Who to Contact
Fair Phone: 618-592-4121
Information Before July 16, 618-553-2079
You can send any questions by e-mail, secretary@crawfordfair.com

Crawford County Fair
412 N. Range
Oblong, Illinois 62449

 

Officers
Bob Hall, President, Ph. 544-9069
Bill Burke,V-President, Ph.Ph. 553-4613
Joe Stephenson, Secretary, Ph. 553-2079
Bob Harris, Treasure, Ph. 592-3406

Directors
Charles Baker, Director,  Ph. 592-3240
Harold Sholders, Director, Ph. 592-3450
Brett Neely, Tractor Pull, Ph. 592-6148
Wayne Goodwin, Director, Ph. 553-3642
Arthur Baker, Director, Ph. 546-5266
Michell Wagner, Dairy Cattle, Ph. 217-232-2246
Vance Dart, Director, Ph.554-4606
Erica Hatfield, Swine, Ph. 554-0922
Kelby Eubank, Beef , Ph. 562-4211
Travis Miller, Beef, Ph. 553-7102
Kelly Wells , Poultry, Ph. 554-2475
Eric Wells, Director, Ph. 592-4669
Megan Wells, Director
Cheyenne Wells, Director
Lacie Pethel, Sheep, Ph. 553-8431
JD Sharrett , Rabbits, Ph. 553-8889 or 812-841-1561
Dale Davis, Floral, Ph. 592-3883
Nina Rodrick, Floral, Ph.592-4107
Heather Buechsenschultz, Jr. - Craft, Ph. 562-0212
Cassy Hooks, Western Jr. Youth , Ph.553-9258
Lauren Gullett, Western Jr. Youth, Ph. 562-0604
Richard Ridlen, Sound, Ph. 592-3089
Michelle Weger, Queen, Ph. 618-554-0562
Kaleigh White, Queen, PH.618-554-4344
B.J. Osborn, Demo, Ph. 562-4808
Scott Wolf, Demo Ph. 217-822-0209
Travis Lewis, Demo, Ph. 554-3288
TJ Littlejohn, Power Wheels, Ph.592-1095
Tawnya Bailey, Gospel, Ph. 592-3267
Kyle Bailey, Sound, Ph. 592-3267
Ed Mikeworth, Goats, Ph. 553-8938
Ethan Sholders, Director, Ph. 592-3656
Shane Pica, Director, Ph. 544-7856
Austin Adams, Director Ph. 5562-9908
Elija Plummer, Western, Ph. 554-3931
Brandon Williams, Western, Ph. 562-3907
Ron Evans, Director
William Cross, Director, Ph. 707-8377


Main Events Top