Who to Contact
Fair Phone: 618-592-4121
Information Before July 16, 618-553-2079
You can send any questions by e-mail, secretary@crawfordfair.com

Crawford County Fair
412 N. Range
Oblong, Illinois 62449

 

Officers
Jason Littlejohn ,President, Ph. 592-3896
Bob Hall ,V-President, Ph. 544-9069
Joe Stephenson, Secretary, Ph. 592-3517
Bob Harris, Treasure, Ph. 592-3406

Directors
Charles Baker, Ph. 592-3240
Harold Sholders, Ph. 592-3450
Brett Neely, Tractor Pull, Ph. 592-6148
Wayne Goodwin, Ph. 553-3642
Arthur Baker, Ph. 546-5266
Matt McCoy, Dairy Cattle, Ph. 544-4613
Vance Dart, Sheep, Ph.554-4606
Erica Hatfield, Swine, Ph. 554-0922
Kelby Eubank, Beef , Ph. 562-4211
Travis Miller, Beef, Ph. 553-7102
Kelly Wells , Poultry, Ph. 554-2475
Eric Wells, Ph. 592-4669
JD Sharrett , Rabbits, Ph. 553-8889 or 812-841-1561
Dale Davis, Floral, Ph. 592-3883
Nina Rodrick, Floral, Ph.592-4107
Danelle Davis, Jr. Floral Ph.5562-0212
Robert Boldrey, Ph. 592-4892
Cassy Hooks, Western Jr. Youth , Ph.553-9258
Lauren Gullett, Western Jr. Youth, Ph. 562-0604
Richard Ridlen, Sound, Ph. 592-3089
Michelle Weger, Queen, Ph. 618-554-0562
Kaleigh Weger, Queen, PH.618-554-4344
B.J. Osborn, Demo, Ph. 562-4808
Jerry Goodwin, Demo, Ph. 562-4227
TJ Littlejohn, Power Wheels, Youth Demo , Ph.592-1095
Brandon Harmon , Motocross, Ph.592-4732
Tawnya Bailey, Gospel, Ph. 592-3267
Kyle Bailey, Sound, Ph. 592-3267
Ed Mikeworth, Goats, Ph. 553-8938
Ethan Sholders, Ph. 592-3656
Scott Dunlap, Exhibit Space, Ph. 562-5992
Bill Burke, Ph. 553-4613
Tyler Nethery, Swine, Ph. 421-5492
Shane Pica, Ph. 544-7856
Elija Plummer, Western, Ph. 554-3931
Brandon Williams Ph. 562-3907


Main Events Top